Minnesota State High School Mathematics League

Over thirty years of challenging Minnesota math students. Sponsored by Augsburg College

2016-2017 Divisions & Schools

Divisions and Schools for the 2016-2017 Season

Big 9

Austin HS
Century HS
Faribault HS
John Marshall HS
Mayo HS
Owatonna HS

Canterbury

Delano Sr HS
Holy Family Catholic HS
International School of MN and Eagle Ridge Academy
Lakeville Schools
Northfield HS
Shakopee Sr HS

Central Gopher

Albany HS
Apollo HS
Cathedral HS
Rocori
St. John’s Preparatory School
Sartell HS
Sauk Rapids-Rice HS
Tech HS

Classic Suburban

Henry Sibley HS
Hill Murray HS
Mahtomedi HS
North St Paul HS
St Thomas Academy-Visitation
Simley HS
South St Paul HS
Tartan HS

Dynamic South

Adrian HS
Fulda HS
Jackson County Central HS
Lakeview HS
Luverne Jr Sr HS
Marshall HS
Montevideo HS

Hiawatha

Cotter HS
Lincoln HS – Lake City
Lourdes HS
Red Wing HS
Stewartville HS

Iron Range

Eveleth-Gilbert HS
Grand Rapids HS
Hibbing HS
International Falls HS
Mt. Iron-Buhl HS
Mesabi East HS
North Woods HS

Metro Alliance

Benilde-St Margaret’s HS
Columbia Heights HS
Fridley HS
Mound Westonka HS
Orono HS
Providence Academy
St. Anthony Village HS

Minneapolis

Edison HS
Hope Academy
Minneapolis South HS
Patrick Henry HS
Richfield HS
Roosevelt HS
Southwest HS
Washburn HS

Minnesota Valley

Blue Earth Area HS
Fairmont HS
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial HS
MN Valley Lutheran HS
Mankato West HS
Mankato East HS
St. Peter HS
Waseca HS

North Suburban

Champlin Park HS
Irondale HS
Monticello HS
Mounds View HS
Parnassus Preparatory Academy
Spring Lake Park HS
Totino-Grace HS

Northern Lights

Badger HS
Bemidji HS
Greenbush-Middle River HS
Nevis HS
Park Rapids HS
Thief River Falls HS

Polar

Barnum HS
Carlton HS
East Central Secondary
Esko HS
Moose Lake HS
Willow River HS

Prairie

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City HS
BOLD HS
Dassel-Cokato HS
Hutchinson HS
MACCRAY HS
New London Spicer HS

Rum River

Cambridge-Isanti HS
Chisago Lakes HS
Foley HS
Mora HS
North Branch HS
St Michael-Albertville HS

South Suburban

Apple Valley HS
Burnsville HS
Eagan HS
Eastview HS
Eden Prairie HS
Kennedy HS
Jefferson HS – Bloomington
Rosemount HS

Southwest Suburban

Armstrong HS
Cooper HS
Edina HS
Hopkins HS
Minnetonka Senior HS
St Louis Park HS
Wayzata HS

St. Louis River

Cloquet HS
Duluth East HS
Duluth Denfeld HS
Hermantown HS
Marshall School
Proctor HS

St. Paul City

Central HS
Como Park HS
Cretin-Derham Hall HS
Harding HS
Highland Park HS
Humboldt HS
Johnson HS
St. Paul Preparatory School
Washington Tech HS

Suburban East

East Ridge HS
Osceola HS
Park HS
Roseville Area HS
Stillwater Area HS
White Bear Lake HS
Woodbury HS

Three Rivers

Chatfield HS
Dover-Eyota HS
LaCrescent-Hokah HS
Lewiston-Altura HS
Plainview-Elgin-Millville HS
St Charles HS
Wabasha/Kellogg HS

Tri-Metro

Academy of Holy Angels
The Blake School
DeLaSalle HS
Minnehaha Academy
Mounds Park Academy
St Croix Lutheran
St Paul Academy

Twin City Suburban West

Anoka HS
Andover HS
Big Lake HS
Blaine HS
Coon Rapids HS
Elk River HS
Maple Grove Senior HS
Osseo Senior HS
Park Center Senior HS
Rogers HS

Wasioja

Cannon Falls HS
Goodhue HS
Kenyon-Wanamingo HS
Pine Island HS
Shattuck-St Mary’s
Tri-City United HS
Triton HS
Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS

West Central

Alexandria Area HS
Breckenridge HS
Detroit Lakes HS
Fergus Falls HS
Moorhead HS
Pelican Rapids HS

 

Comments are closed.